Dream with the Fishes
The Story
The Cast
Interview
Production Notes
Stills and Clips
Sony Pictures Classics
The Crew

Director FINN TAYLOR
Screenplay FINN TAYLOR
Story by FINN TAYLOR
JEFFREY BROWN
Producers JOHNNY WOW
MITCHELL STEIN
Co-Producers DAVID ARQUETTE
LAURIE A. MILLER
JEFFREY BROWN
Executive Producers JOHN SIDEROPOULOS
CHARLES HSIAO
Associate Producer JOSEPH MIDDLETON
Cinematographer BARRY STONE, C.S.C.
Editor RICK LE COMPTE
Production Designer JUSTIN MC CARTNEY
Casting JOSEPH MIDDLETON
Costume Designer AMY BROWNSON
Music Supervision CHARLES RAGGIO
Unit Production Manager FRANK SIMEONE
1st Assistant Director NICOLE FERRIS
2nd Assistant Director ELIZABETH BERGMAN
Coordinating Producer LANAI C. WINTER
Production Coordinator MARK HAGER
MICHEL JACKSON
Script Supervisor DENISE FOWLER
Assistant to Director SALLY KANE
1st Assistant Camera / "B" Camera Operator AGGIE LUKASZEWSKI
2nd Assistant Camera LORNA LESLIE
Music Coordinator KIM MICHALOWSKI
Music Consultant / Coordinator SALLY KANE
Additional Music PHILLIP GREENLIEF
Location Manager DAVID BROWN
Location Coordinator MELINDA IVERSON
Art Director CHRISTOPHER FRANK
Assistant Art Director MATTHEW KRUEGER
Set Decorator KATHERINE PURCHAS
Set Dressers ANDREW KEMLER
KARL T. HIRSCH
MELINDA SUGINO
Leadman ROSS SHUMAN
Property Master XRIS
Assistant Props FLYNN
On-set Dresser / Continuity MARGARET CASHION
Art Department Assistant CHRIS O. BECHTEL
Costumer ARIADNE FELLOWS-MANNION
Wardrobe Assistant VALENTA DE REGIL
Hair Stylist / Makeup DAVID CLARK
Makeup Assistant VERONICA PAGE
Composer TITO LARRIVA
Extras and Additional Casting LAUREN FLANAGAN CASTING
LAUREN FLANAGAN
LISA CLEFF
Casting Assistant MICHELLE MORRIS
Sound Mixer MICHAEL EMERY
Boom Operator MARK EMERY
Location Sound Assistant SANRA JOHNSON
Gaffer ROD SPENCER
Best Boy Electric CYRUS AMINI
Key Grip / Dolly Grip RICK EDMONDSON
Stunt Coordinator MICKEY BREITENSTEIN
2nd Unit Director of Photography
(San Francisco)
 PAUL KALBACH
2nd Unit 1st Assistant Camera
(San Francisco)
 TCHELL DE PAEPE
2nd Unit 2nd Assistant Camera
(San Francisco)
 KAI WALTERS
2nd Unit 1st Assistant Camera
(Los Angeles)
 JAMES CROSS
2nd Unit 2nd Assistant Camera
(Los Angeles)
 KEVIN O'CONNOR
Post Production Supervisor MITCHELL STEIN
Assistant Editor SUSAN BERGER LAW
Editorial Consultant BARBARA POKRAS, A.C.E.
Negative Cutters JUDY EPSTEIN--NEGATIVE IMAGE
BILL WESTWICK
Negative Splicer ANGELA CHOU
Supervising Sound Editor JOSH ROSEN
Re-Recording Mixer DAVID E. NELSON
Sound Design DOUGLAS MURRAY
Main Title Design ELAINE CANTWELL--3 RING CIRCUS
Titles and Opticals TITLE HOUSE
Producer's Representative
& Post Production Consultant
 JEFF DOWD
Travel Arrangements LISA DONAHUE--TRAVEL ADVISORS
Legal Counsel LAURIE A. MILLER, ESQ.
IRWIN RAPPAPORT, ESQ.



Copyright ©1997. All Rights Reserved.   Please mail us with any questions or comments.