Waitress | RANDEE ALLEN |
Daphne | ARIJA BAREIKIS |
Young Jake | JUSTIN BARRETO |
Jerry | CHRIS BAUER |
Young Warren | NICHOLAS BOURGEOIS |
Man at Train Station | TOM CUMLER |
Lena | BLYTHE DANNER |
Margaret | HOPE DAVIS |
Tom | CHRISTOPHER DUVA |
Young Leigh | KELSEY GUNN |
Leigh | LAUREL HOLLOMAN |
Elliot | BRIAN KERWIN |
Cezanne | JAMES LeGROS |
Mia | JULIANNE MOORE |
Young Mia | POLLY PELLETIER |
Bookstore Woman | PAMELA POLHEMUS |
Warren's Psychiatrist | MICHAEL RUPERT |
Hal | ROY SCHEIDER |
Jake | MICHAEL VARTAN |
Warren | NOAH WYLE |
Writer/Director | BART FREUNDLICH |
Producers | MARY JANE SKALSKI |
TIM PERELL | |
BART FREUNDLICH | |
Executive Producers | JAMES SCHAMUS |
TED HOPE | |
Associate Producers | HOWARD BERNSTEIN |
ANTHONY BERGMAN | |
NOAH WYLE | |
Line Producer | VICTORIA McGARRY |
Director of Photography | STEPHEN KAZMIERSKI |
Composers | DAVID BRIDIE |
JOHN PHILLIPS | |
Editors | KATE WILLIAMS |
KEN J. SACKHEIM | |
Production Designer | SUSAN BOLLES |
Costume Designer | LUCY W. CORRIGAN |
Casting | DOUGLAS AIBEL |
CHRISTINE SHEAKS | |
Supervising Sound Editor | STEVE HAMILTON |
Production Manager | NATASCHA TILLMANNS |
1st Assistant Director | DAVID WECHSLER |
2nd Assistant Director | JOLYON HANDLER |
Script Supervisor | CHIEMI KARASAWA |
Production Coordinator | WILLIAM PERKINS |
Assistant Production Coordinator | JON MARCUS |
Location Manager | ANDREW SAXE |
Assistant Location Manager | CHRISTINE WELKER |
Unit Manager | JAKE MYERS |
Location Scout | TRACY SKILLIN |
Extras Casting | LAURIE GERSHON |
1st Assistant Camera | JOE ARCIDIACONO |
2nd Assistant Camera | TRISH CLARK |
ANTONIO ROSSI | |
B Camera Operator | JOE ARCIDIACONO |
Still Photography | WILLIAM FOLEY |
MANUEL MALLE | |
Location Sound Mixers | PETER SCHNEIDER |
JESSE FEIGELMAN | |
Gaffer | ALAN HOSTETTER |
Art Director | JOHN MCFARLANE |
Set Decorator | CATHERINE PIERSON |
Set Dresser | BRIAN BUTEAU |
Property Master | LISA FRANTZ |
Assistant Costume Designer | LAURA JEAN SHANNON |
Wardrobe Supervisor | MARIE ABMA |
Key Make-Up Artist | TRACY WARBIN |
Key Hair Designer | GIANNA SPARACINO |
Assistant to Mr. Freundlich | ANNE KAUFFMAN |
Assistant to the Producers | SIG LIBOWITZ |
Music Editor | STEVE HAMILTON |
Supervising Sound Editor | STEVE HAMILTON |
Post Production Supervisor | ROSS KATZ |
First Assistant Editors | DALTON HELMS |
LAURIE BUTLER | |
Music Supervisors | MICHAEL HILL |
TRACY McKNIGHT |
A Good Machine production
in association with Eureka Pictures
A SONY PICTURES CLASSICS RELEASE
90 minutes 35mm Dolby Stereo SR 1:1.85
Official Selection, Dramatic Competition, 1997 Sundance Film Festival
Copyright ©1997. All Rights Reserved. | Please mail us with any questions or comments. |